Hickory Hills Real Estate

Hickory Hills - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Hickory Hills: $406,300 / County Avg $557,200

73%

Avg Taxes in Hickory Hills: $6,200 / County Avg $12,000

52%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Hickory Hills: 1,675 / County Avg 1,878

89%

Avg Price per/sqft in Hickory Hills:$243 / County Avg $297

82%

Avg Year Built in Hickory Hills: 1985 / County Avg 1960

101%

Avg Days on Website in Hickory Hills: 100 / County Avg 57

175%

Hickory Hills Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Hickory Hills IL
Hickory Hills